This site uses cookies to provide a better experience. Continuing navigation accept the use of cookies by us OK

Former ambassadors

 

Former ambassadors

Pasquale TERRACCIANO, 1 may 2013 - 28 january 2018

Alain Giorgio Maria ECONOMIDES, 8 april 2010 – 31 march 2013

Giancarlo ARAGONA, 11 march 2004 – 30 november 2009

Luigi AMADUZZI, 1 august 1999 – 10 march 2004

Paolo GALLI, 14 february 1995 – 31 july 1999

Giacomo ATTOLICO, 25 october 1991 – 13 november 1995

Boris BIANCHERI, 15 october 1987 – 30 august 1991

Bruno BOTTAI, 25 november 1985 – 8 october 1987

Andrea CAGIATI, 10 january 1980 – 19 november 1985

Roberto DUCCI, 14 july 1975 – 7 january 1980

Raimondo MANZINI, 15 december 1968 – 1 july 1975

Gastone GUIDOTTI, 21 september 1964 – 11 december 1968

Pietro QUARONI, 5 june 1961 – 15 august 1964

Vittorio ZOPPI, 11 january 1955 – 31 may 1961

Manlio BROSIO, 3 march 1952 – 18 december 1954

Tommaso GALLARATI SCOTTI, 15 october 1947 – 20 december 1951

Nicolò CARANDINI, 25 november 1944 – 9 august 1947

Giuseppe BASTIANINI, 14 october 1939 – 10 june 1940

Dino GRANDI, 3 august 1932 – 13 october 1939

Antonio BORDONARO, 22 april 1927 – 8 june 1932

Pietro TOMASI DELLA TORRETTA, 15 november 1922 – 14 april 1927

Giacomo DE MARTINO, 6 january 1921 – 29 november 1922

Guglielmo IMPERIALI di FRANCAVILLA, 9 may 1910 – 31 december 1920

Antonino di SAN GIULIANO, 11 september 1906 – 2 february 1910

Tommaso TITTONI, 2 april 1906 – 24 may 1906

Alberto PANSA, 17 april 1901 – 1 april 1906

Francesco DE RENZIS, 11 october 1898 – 28 october 1900

Annibale FERRERO, 3 march 1895 – 11 august 1898

Giuseppe TORNIELLI, 21 november 1889 – 7 december 1894

Carlo Felice di ROBILANT, 4 august 1888 – 17 october 1888

Luigi CORTI, 3 march 1886 – 18 february 1888

Costantino NIGRA, 4 january 1883 – 31 december 1885

Luigi Federico MENABREA, 15 may 1876 – 15 december 1882

Carlo CADORNA, 19 june 1869 – 31 march 1875

Emanuele D’AZEGLIO,  17 march 1861 – 10 february 1868

Emanuele D'AZEGLIO, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Sardinia, 13 april 1859 - 16 march 1861


580